Zoom out Default size Zoom In Search Site print page

ROP Telephone Directory

Muscat Governorate

ROP Phone Numbers of Muscat Governorate
Name  Phone  Fax 
Muscat Governorate Police Headquarter 24560021, 24562030 24560107
Muscat Police Station 24736611  
Wattayah Police Station 24677534, 24677990
Mina Alfahal Police Station 24672384
Ruwi Police Station 24701099, 24705754 24701770
Muttrah Police Station 24712211, 24712212 24714983
Bausher Police Station 24600099, 24691199 24601222
Al-Amerat Police Station 24875999, 24876999 24877690
Quraiyat Police Station 24845555, 24845325 24845535
A'Seeb Police Station 24420099, 24420200 24420173
Al-Ozaiba Police Station 24521099, 24521402 24521403
Directorate of the University Security 24415002, 24515002 24513459
Seeb International Airport Security 24519217, 24519680 24519068
Passports & Residence, Seeb Airport 24519246, 24519901 24510450
Civil Defence, Muscat 24736666
Civil Defence - Al Bustan 24739809
Civil Defence, Darsait 24739702 24739701
Civil Defence, Bausher 24692918
Civil Defence, Al Amerat 24575150
Civil Defence, A' Seeb 24620999 24620888
Civil Defence, A'Rysail 24619999, 24614323 24613071
Customs Dept., Muscat International Airport 24519051
Al Wadi Al Kabeer Workshop 24813798
Darsait Workshop 24799492
Coast Guard Operations 24714661
Port Sultan Qaboos Police Station 24711499

Dhofar Governorate

ROP Phone Numbers of Dhofar Governorate
Name  Phone  Fax 
Dhofar Governorate Police Headquarters 23234599, 23234676 23233119
Salalah Police Division 23290099, 23290103 23295131
Taqah Police Station 23258199, 23258077 23258026
Mirbat Police Station 23268099 23268022
Sadah Police Station 23277099 23277199
Wadi Hareet Police Station 9489941
Tawi Ateer Police Station 9489940
Ghado Police Station 9489942
Raysut Police Station 23219199 23219150
Arzat Police Station 23235025, 23235022 23235027
Thamrait Police Division 23277099, 23279499 23279799
Marmoul Police Station 24386222 24286222
Al-Mazyona Police Station 23263877
Sarfait Police Station 23264045
Passports & Residence, Al Mazyona 23263875
Civil Defence, Salalah 23290077 23290745
Civil Defence, Taqah 23258077
Salalah Airport Security 23204272, 23204277
Customs Department, Salalah Port 23219045
Customs Department, Salalah Airport 23204278
Sarfait Police Station 23264006, 23264011
Directorate of Traffic, Dhofar 23211900 23234060

Musandam Governorate

ROP Phone Numbers of Musandam Governorate
Name  Phone  Fax 
Musandam Governorate Police Headquarters 26830199, 26830199 26830660
Khasab Police Division 26830299 26830824
Bukha Police Station 26828399 26828499
Diba Al Bayah Police Station 26836999, 26836669 26836667
Madha Police Post 26839075 26839129
Tibat Police Post 26734325 26834326
Customs Department, Musandam 26830804
Port Khasab Police 26830799

A´Dakhilya Governorate

ROP Phone Numbers of A´Dakhilya Governorate
Name  Phone  Fax 
Al Dakhiliya Police Headquarters 25414899, 25425222 25431446
Nizwa Police Division 25425222, 25425559
Bahla Police Station 25419099, 25419899 25419100
Adam Police Station 25434099 25434598
Nuhaidah Police Station 25384495 25384491
Samail Police Division 25350099, 25350213 25352133
Izki Police Station 25340099, 25342099 25340141
Bid Bid Police Station 25360099, 25361299 25361399
Directorate of Traffic, Nizwa 25431811 25431322

Al Batinah North & South Governorates

ROP Phone Numbers of Al Batinah North & South Governorates
Name  Phone  Fax 
Al Batinah Police Headquarters 26840096
Sohar Police Station 26840099, 26840096 26840286
Directorate of Traffic & Licensing 26843699, 26840919 26845070
Saham Police Station 26854099, 26854199 26854444
Al Khabura Police Station 24805099 24801999
Khatmat Milaha Police Station 26849413 26849407
Al Wajajah Police Station 26849911 26849913
Al Aswad Police Post 26849599, 26849557
Majan Police Post 25669417
A'Rustaq Police Division 26875099 26875009
A'Suwaiq Police Station 26860099 26860199
Al Musann'a Police Station 26868150 26868151
Barka Police Station 26882099, 26882543 26882109
Passports & Residence, Sohar 26842444
Civil Defence, Sohar 26840077
Civil Defence, Saham 26854144
Customs Department, Al Wajaja Border Post 26849959
Customs Department, Khatmat Milaha Border Post 26849410
Shinas Coast Guard Post 26847141

A´Sharqiya North & South Governorates

ROP Phone Numbers of A´Sharqiya North & South Governorates
Name  Phone  Fax 
A´Sharqiya Police Headquarters 25540399, 25540599 25544580
Sur Police Division 25540099, 25542599 25540410
Al Kamil wal Wafi Police Station 25557420, 25557400 25558150
Ja´lan Police Station 25550420, 25550004 25550221
Masira Police Station 25482339 25504008
Ibra Police Division 25570099, 25570120 25571656
Ibra Passport & Traffic Section 25570403, 25571099 25570556
Al Mudhaibi Police Station 25578099 25579299
Badiah Police Station 25583099 25583699
Civil Defence, Sur 25540199, 25540021
Customs Department, Sur 25544809

A´Dahirah Governorate

ROP Phone Numbers of A´Dahirah Governorate
Name  Phone  Fax 
Al Dhahirah Police Headquarters 25650099, 25654999 25651999
Al Buraimi Police Division 25650199, 25652998 25650198
Hafeet Police Station 25662009, 25662099 25662098
Wadi al Jizzi Police Station 25659309, 25668009 25668055
Mahadha Police Station 25667099 25667098
A'Rawdha Police Post 25665309 25665319
Wadi Sa' Police Post 25659016 25659007
Ibri Police Division 25689099, 25689218 25689194
Dhank Police Station 25676099 25496199
Fahud Police Station 24384222 24384575
Al Khuwair Police Station 24381837 24381838
Jibal Police Post 24381202 24381041
Al Manarah Police Post 24524060
Yanqul Police Post 25672699 2502299
Civil Defence, Al Buraimi 25653999
Customs Department, Hafeet Border Post 25662280
Customs Department, Al Jizzi Border Post 25668054

Al Wusta Governorate

ROP Phone Numbers of Al Wusta Governorate
Name  Phone  Fax 
Al Wusta Police Headquarters 23436099 23436092
Fahud Police Division 24384222
Haima Police Division 23436211
Qarn al Alam Police Station 24385559 23385660
AL-Khuwair Police Station 24381836
Al-Manara Police Station 24524060  
Jibal Police Station 24381202  
Nahedah Police Station 24384495  
Nimr Police Station 24382444 23382703
Marmul Police Station 24386222
Reema Police Station 24382271 23382222
Bahja Police Station 24388963
A'Ssahma Police Station 24388991
Mukhyzanh Police Station 24588358
Habari Police Station 24388564
A'Dukum Police Post 9381682
Seeb International Airport Security 519217

Force Headquarter

Phone Numbers of ROP Force Headquarters
Name  Phone  Fax 
Force Headquarter 24560099 24563352
Force Headquarter Reception 24569272, 24569282
Directorate General of Development & Scrutiny 24569159, 24569336 24560753
Directorate General of Operations 24569201, 24569202 24563241
Directorate General of Passport & Residence 24569603, 24569626 24560540
Omani Passports 24569741, 24569658
Identity Cards 24569611, 24569612
Road Permits 24563951, 24569355
Directorate General of Inquiries & Criminal Investigation 24569501, 24569496 24560763
Directorate General of Information Technology 24569442, 24569966 24562993
Directorate General of Finance Affairs 24569315, 24569316 24560071
Special Section 24569144
Directorate of Public Relations 24569270, 24569280 24567161
Directorate of Legal Affairs 24569346, 24569330 24565737
Directorate of Training 24569276, 24569277
Officers' Training Institute 24569276

Other Important Phone Numbers

Other Important ROP Phone Numbers
Name  Phone  Fax 
Directorate General of Airport Security 24510099, 24569422 24510661
Directorate General of Customs 24521109, 24521108 24510488
Directorate General of Civil Defence 24706408, 24702170 24709610
Directorate General of Prisons 550877, 551168 551159
Directorate General of Projects & Maintenance 24603488, 24569420 24601293
Directorate General of ROP Transport 24565829, 24562214 24561826
Directorate General of Supplies & Logistics 24601588, 24601443 24601652
Directorate General of Traffic 24510117, 24510133 24510154
Directorate of Oil and Gas Installation Security 24562030, 24560021
Directorate of Operation (FAHOOD ) 24384295
Directorate of Operation (NIMR ) 24382392
Directorate of Farms & Gardens 24561962
Directorate of Fire Hazards Prevention 24739702 24739701
Directorate of Medical Services 24603988, 24603117 24699113
Directorate of Police Aviation 24510988, 24510412 24510463
Directorate of Police Clubs,Wattayah 24561821, 24561622 24562485
Directorate of Police Music 24560090, 24560024 24560262
Directorate of Social Welfare 24699460, 24699461 24603321
Directorate of Vehicle Inspection & Licensing 24566633, 24566644 24564509
Special Taskforce Police Headquarters 24560088, 24560908 24562682
Special Taskforce - al Wadi al Kabeer 24815225 24812226
Special Taskforce - Salalah 23210241
Coast Guard Police Division 24714661, 24714888 24714937
Special Security Police Division 24620865, 24620864 24620869
Mounted Police Division 24561412, 24565647 24562874
Royal Oman Police Hospital 24603016, 24603269
Police Officers' Club, Salalah 23210399
Traffic Violation Section 24510227 24510228
ROP Sports Association 24561650, 24560624 24561650
ROP Pension Trust LLC. 24702815
Security & Fire Prevention Services LLC. 24708123
Musandam Gas Station 24945742
Sultan Qaboos Academy for Police Sciences 25439299 25439297 25439291
Fahud Police Recruit Training Center 99241343

 

 

Related Links